Georgina Fishing Series

Our 2012 Sponsors

Town Of Georgina

Argo all terrain amphibious vehicles

Lucky Strike Baitworks lures, nets, accessories

Clam Corporation

IceArmor outdoor clothing

 

Lower Twin Lakes Lodge

Williams Lures Canada

Kashaga Lodge Haliburton
Briars Resort

Ever Start batteries

Aztech Telus wireless technology

Le Baron Outdoor Sporting Products

Sarox Heating Sutton

Radioworld

 


Canadian Ice Fishing Championship

OFFICIAL 2011 RESULTS

Cabaduan Ice Fishing Championship

The Top 20 Teams

1st PLACE
Jeff Bell Mike Joyce
Team #30
The Spectical Shoppe

Received $5,324.00

CIFC 2009 Champions

2nd PLACE
Andrew Graham Chris Little
Team #48
Received $2,662.00
3nd PLACE
Bradley Laws Tyler Hulme
Team #23

Received $1,863.40
4th PLACE
Norm Joyce Jody Joyce
Team # 53
Received $1,064.80

5th PLACE
Craig Smith Dwayne Heyink
Team # 46
Received $532.40
6th PLACE
Jason Schilbe Marty Merner
Team # 1
Received $479.16
7th PLACE
Laurent Chaput Frank Johnston
Team # 9
Received $425.92
8th PLACE
Jody Spagnol Andrew Ottogalli
Team # 56

Received $372.68
2x Rapala Ice Rods

9th PLACE
Norm Burden Mike Burden
Team # 28
Received $319.44
Magna Sport Fishing-CTC cer. $50

10th PLACE
Maksim Svetlakov Matthew Mitchell
Team #36
Received $266.20
$50 Boston Pizza Certificate
11th PLACE
Len Wassens Mike Wassens
Team # 37
Received
2 x Briars Resort Package @ $500

12th PLACE
Bobby Mitchell Brian Burton
Team # 50

Received
2 x Briars Resort Package @ $500
13th PLACE
Ralph Falle Andre Levesque
Team # 43

Received
2 x Hitachi/Auger

14th PLACE
Brad Allen Mat Mcknight
Team # 55

Received
2 x Hitachi/Auger

15th PLACE
Chad Allen Jason Howes
Team # 39

Received
2 X Ameristep Huts

16th PLACE
Ross Benton Paul Benton
Team # 24

Received
2 X Ameristep Huts


17th PLACE
Jay Hotzak Andrew Coppola
Simax Ice Rods

Received
2 X
Clam Cubes

18th PLACE
Warren Mathieson Jayson Mathieson
Team # 26

Received
2 X Clam Cubes


19th PLACE
John Delicata Vlado Crljen
Team # 6

Received
2 x Pac Shack Huts

20th PLACE
Marcus Schlueter Jeremy Teege
Team # 20

Received
John Best Trip / for 2


The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNER
Norm Joyce
Team # 53
1.32 lb Perch

Received $784.00

The Awards Round

Top Scoring Female Angler
Jody Joyce
Team # 53

Boston Pizza Gift Certificate

Top Scoring Male Angler

Jeff Bell
Team # 30

Boston Pizza Gift Certificate

Top Scoring Mixed Doubles
Norm Joyce Jody Joyce
Team # 53
2 x Boston Pizza Gift Certificates

Top Scoring Perch Day
Jeff Bell Mike Joyce
Team #30
2 x Boston Pizza Gift Certificates


Team Standings

Team Placing Team # Angler#1 Angler#2   Big
Fish 
 Total Weight  Points
Total
1 30 Jeff Bell Mike Joyce 0.960 9.130           400
2 48 Andrew Graham Chris Little 9.070           397
3 23 Bradley Laws Tyler Hulme 0.940 8.980           393
4 53 Norm Joyce Jody Joyce 0.900 8.240           361
5 46 Craig Smith Dwayne Heyink 1.160 8.040           352
6 1 Jason Schilbe Marty Merner 1.240 8.010           351
7 9 Laurent Chaput Frank Johnston 0.880 7.760           340
8 56 Jody Spagnol Andrew Ottogalli

0.830 7.740           339
9 28 Norm Burden Mike Burden 1.320 7.680           336
10 36 Maksim Svetlakov Matthew Mitchell 7.510           329
11 37 Len Wassens Mike Wassens 0.700 6.820           299
12 50 Bobby Mitchell Brian Burton 0.870 6.560           287
13 43 Ralph Falle Andre Levesque 0.940 6.460           283
14 55 Brad Allen Mat Mcknight 6.370           279
15 39 Chad Allen Jason Howes 6.280           275
15 24 Ross Benton Paul Benton 6.280           275
17 51 Jay Hotzak Andrew Coppola 6.270           275
18 26 Warren Mathieson Jayson Mathieson 0.910 6.050           265
19 6 John Delicata Vlado Crljen 5.910           259
20 20 Marcus Schlueter Jeremy Teege 5.840           256
21 16 Richard Colangelo Michael Redden 5.760           252
22 11 Frank Lafarciola Domenic Albanese 5.740           251
23 41 John Blazys Rhonda Hamilton 0.950 5.690           249
24 34 Andrew Trevisan Aundre Panet Raymond 5.670           248
25 29 Susie Burden Pike Lenny Burden 5.550           243
26 27 Ken Tamblyn Bill Hirstwood 0.920 5.390           236
27 13 Kyle Perry Lance Boyd 0.620 5.240           230
28 35 Calvin Perry Ken Prentice 5.100           223
29 3 Robert Podleski Chad Mainprize 5.040           221
30 2 Kevin Phillips Mark Hamelin 4.970           218
31 49 Kyle Howe Diane Mitchell 4.900           215
31 42 David Hamilton Mike Levesque 4.900           215
33 47 Bob Sharp Emern Kean 1.030 4.880           214
34 54 Don Mitchell Jeff Mitchell 4.830           212
35 10 Berkley Fedorchuk Brent Shortt 1.080 4.770           209
36 52 Armando Di Martino Freddie Di Martino 0.450 4.690           205
37 5 Patrick Kenney Tammy Crosby 4.460           195
38 7 John Espanola Peter Jezilrski 1.120 4.420           194
39 32 Todd Sheeky James Reynolds 4.410           193
40 25 Herbert Hill Rick Silversmith 4.400           193
41 12   Chowns Kiefer Chowns 4.320           189
42 4 Emanuel Tavares Dave O Leary 4.240           186
43 22 David Krick Rick Smith 4.120           181
44 45 Denes Szvercsok TB A 4.050           177
44 38   Taylor Darren Boyd 4.050           177
46 21 Roy Bednar Joe Montgomery 3.960           173
47 14 Craig Lewery Chris Ciapka 3.630           159
48 31 Jacob Charles Suzanne Smoke 3.520           154
49 33 Minh Nguyen Tai Dang 0.980 3.410           149
50 44 Peter Hoang Ed Ing 3.140           138
51 17 Chris Abram Tim Holt 3.120           137
52 8 Mark Schlueter Russell Fockler 2.740           120
53 15 Derrick Martin Wayne Hickling 2.620           115
54 19 Mike Chemielewski Jon Finch 1.540             67


REX Building Materials

Complete Septic Systems

D.W. & Sons Bait and Tackle Jackson's Point

Prestige Jewellery Keswick

Time on the Water Lake Simcoe Message Board


XZone Lures swammer bait


Easy 2 Hook USA

IceGuidz