Georgina Fishing Series

Our 2012 Sponsors

Town Of Georgina

Argo all terrain amphibious vehicles

Lucky Strike Baitworks lures, nets, accessories

Clam Corporation

IceArmor outdoor clothing

 

Lower Twin Lakes Lodge

Williams Lures Canada

Kashaga Lodge Haliburton
Briars Resort

Ever Start batteries

Aztech Telus wireless technology

Le Baron Outdoor Sporting Products

Sarox Heating Sutton

Radioworld

 


Canadian Ice Fishing Championship

OFFICIAL 2010 RESULTS

Cabaduan Ice Fishing Championship

The Top 20 Teams

1st PLACE
Con Adlock & Mike Chedly
Team #74
Team Quebec

Received $10,000

CIFC 2009 Champions

2nd PLACE
John Blazeys & Rhonda Hamilton
Team #31
York County Physio
Received $5,000
3nd PLACE
Chad Allen & Jason Howes
Team #56
To The Limit

Received $3,500
4th PLACE
Matthew Mitchell & Maksim Svetlakov
Team # 15
Censored
Received $2,000

5th PLACE
Derrick Martin Wayne Hickling
Team # 43,
Ten Dolla Ten Dolla
Received $1,000
6th PLACE
Andrew Graham & Chris Little
Team # 72
Wiskeyfish
Received $900
7th PLACE
Hubert Hill & Rick Silversmith
Team # 42
Six Nations
Received $800
8th PLACE
Bill Hirstwood & Ken Tamblyn
Team # 9
Censored
Received $650
8th PLACE
Jeffery Bell & Mike Joyce
Team # 36
Simcoeice
Received $650
10th PLACE
Joe Adragna & Melissa Adragna
Team #40
Team Vexilar
Received $500
11th PLACE
Kyle Howe Diane Mitchel
Team # 70
Fish On
Received
2 x Milwaukee/Auger

12th PLACE
Don Mitchell Jeff Mitchell
Team # 71
Mitchell Boys

Received
2 x Milwaukee/Auger
13th PLACE
Mario Gargaro & Joe Ravallese
Team # 49
Spinello

Received
2 x Amerastep20002

14th PLACE
Shane Young Tom Sedor
Team # 75
Lake Simcoe Message Board

Received
2 X CLAM Hub Ice Huts &
Fishing Trip for 2

15th PLACE
John Delicata & Vlado Crljen
Team # 22
Love To Fish Simcoe

Received
2 X CLAM Hub Ice Huts &
Fishing Trip for 2

16th PLACE
Kevin Phillips& Phil Payne
Team # 44
Chasin Tail Outfitters

Received
2 X Amerastep20001


17th PLACE
Norm Burden Mike Burden
Team # 11
4HC

Received
2 X Amerastep20004
2 X I
ce rods

18th PLACE
Len Wassens & Mike Wassens
Team # 18
Home Late

Received
2 X Rapala Chairs/
2 X
Ice Armor Gloves & 2X Spin rods

19th PLACE
Will Wegman & Gerry Heels
Team # 4
HT Enterprises

Received
2 X Amerastep20003
2X /spin rods

19th PLACE
Justin Kouba Richard Harris
Team # 71
Gong Show

Received
2 x Rapala Chairs
2x /Spikes & 2x ice rods

The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNER
Joe Adragna
Team #40
Team Vexilar
31 inch Lake Trout

Received $1,072


The Awards Round

Top Scoring Female Angler
Diane Mitchel
Team # 70
Fish On

Boston Pizza Gift Certificate
Top Scoring Male Angler
Matthew Mitchell
Team # 15
Censored
Boston Pizza Gift Certificate

Biggest Whitefish
"John Redding Award"
Steve Spielmacaer
Team # 76
Team Gt
Whitefish 28 inches

Boston Pizza Gift Certificate
Biggest Lake Trout
"Danny Perry Award"
Joe Adragna
Team # 50
Team Vexila
Lake Trout 31 inches

Boston Pizza Gift Certificate

Top Scoring Mixed Doubles
John Blazeys Rhonda Hamilton
Team # 31
York County Physio
2 x Boston Pizza Gift Certificates

Top Scoring Perch Day
Con Adlock & Mike Chedly
Team #74
Team Quebec
2 x Boston Pizza Gift Certificates


Team Standings

Points Ranking
Team #
Team Name
Anglers
1 74 Team Quebec Con Adlock Mike Chedly
2 31 York County Physio John Blazeys Rhonda Hamilton
3 56 To The Limit Chad Allen Jason Howes
4 15 Frozen Nuts Matthew Mitchell Maksim Svetlakov
5 43 Ten Dolla Ten Dolla Derrick Martin Wayne Hickling
6 72 Wisky Fish Andrew Graham Chris Little
7 42 Six Nations Hubert Hill Rick Silversmith
8 9 Dirty Hookers Bill Hirstwood Ken Tamblyn
8 36 Simcoeice Jeffery Bell Mike  Joyce
10 40 Team Vexilar Joe Adragna Melissa Adragna
11 70 Fish On Kyle Howe Diane Mitchel
12 71 Mitchell Boys Don Mitchell Jeff Mitchell
13 49 Spinello Mario Gargaro Joe Ravallese
14 75 Team Lake Simcoe Message Board Shane Young Tom Sedor
15 22 Love To Fish Simcoe John  Delicata Vlado Crljen
16 44 Chasin Tail Outfitters Kevin Phillips Phil Payne
17 11 4HC Norm  Burden Mike Burden
18 18 Home Late Len Wassens Mike Wassens
19 4 High Tech Tackle Will Wegman Gerry Heels
19 67 Gong Show Justin Kouba Richard Harris
21 24 M and M Mark Schlueter Marcus Schlueter
22 27 SeaBird Tony  Carreira John Anderson
22 77 Frostitutes Tai Dang Minh Nguyen
24 76 Team Gt Stephan Rajaste Guy Amoruso
25 73 Simcoe Jedies Tony  Sciacca Joseph Lesic
26 13 Extreme Fishing John Espanola Peter Jezilrski
27 63 Armando Nando Armando Di Martino Nando Surace
28 20 Allbfishin Lenny Burden Dion Mouland
29 52 Hounds Mark Hache Jeff Harris
30 21 Anderson Boyz Gilles Lanthier Jeff Anderson
31 35 Team Captain Morbids Paul Meldazy Mark Semkiw
32 8 Cougar Bait Domenic Albanese Frank Lafarciola
33 17 Laker Takers Scott Kelly Jesse King
33 55 DeMo Denes Szvercsok Tim Pogue
35 64 Playing Hooky Dennis Wummel Art Wummel
36 14 Team Sparky Brad  Allen Mat  McKnight
37 78 Team Mainprize Cameron Mainprize Chad Mainprize
38 53 Team Whitefish Greg Bazos Laura  Mooney
39 29 V.R.#1 David Hamilton Mike Levesque
39 65 How U Doin Kyle Perry Lance Boyd
41 23 Challenger Ice Jigs Ross Benton Paul Benton
42 66 Never On Time Bruce  Fowlds Fury Fatori
43 79 Coors Steve Spielmacaer Vito Romita
44 26 The R Connection Michael Redden Jamie Reynolds
45 5 Hookers Daniel Chowns Kiefer Chowns
46 1 The Lucky Bass Turds John Davis Jaime Deyo
47 39 N/A Calvin Perry Ken Prentice
48 59 Smakin Jack Lures Bob Podleski Aubrey Gould
49 61 Riddle Murray Riddle Jim Riddle
50 68 Loreth Dale Braeu Daryl Sneath
51 45 Team LBR Darren Boyd Mike  Taylor
52 7 Team Camocruzr Steve  Lesey Nick Wagar
53 48 bottom feeders Norm Joyce Barry Lance
54 47 Ta Lures Andrew  Ottogalli Jody Spagnol
54 81 Smells Like Fish Neal  Girodat Andy Velocci
56 32 Magna Ice I Joe Montgomery Roy Bendnar
57 33 Magna Ice II Dave Krick Rick Smith
58 16 Frozin Fingers Larry Brandon Dave Patullo
59 51 Walrus & Noodle Alex C  Wrona Dave Laraway
59 62 Eat Sleep Fish Marco Salati Peter Divito
61 41 The Sissons Steve  Sisson Alain Sisson
62 46 YFF Jesse Burden Brennan O'Donnell
63 57 Fishing Cousins Bob Huntley Grant Spence
64 54 Clarkies Sharkies Jim Clarke Chris  Abram Sr
65 30 V.R.#2 Ralph Fall Andre Levesque
66 82 Team Ed & Peter Ed Ing Peter Hoang
67 58 Sans Fishing Sandro Diminco Sonia Dominco
68 19 Confused Ken   Hougham David   Hainey
69 83 Hooked Up Brad  Laws Tyler Hulme
70 37 Team McCue Susie Pike Fred Haywood
71 3 Cantcatchsht Chris Abram Tim Holt
72 10 Aldread Ken Rice Mitch  Alldread
73 60 Tight Line Jason Roy Rylee Roy
74 38 The Reid Cousins Erv Reid Jim Reid
75 25 XXX John Stone Gord Noland
76 69 Hap Hazard Andrew Maldazy John Mrsic
77 2 The Briscoes Phyllis Briscoe Gilbert Briscoe
78 12 Sound Fishy To Me Richard Colangelo Bob Swain
79 50 Everson Tim Everson Rick Everson


REX Building Materials

Complete Septic Systems

D.W. & Sons Bait and Tackle Jackson's Point

Prestige Jewellery Keswick

Time on the Water Lake Simcoe Message Board


XZone Lures swammer bait


Easy 2 Hook USA

IceGuidz