Georgina Fishing Series

Our 2012 Sponsors

Town Of Georgina

Argo all terrain amphibious vehicles

Lucky Strike Baitworks lures, nets, accessories

Clam Corporation

IceArmor outdoor clothing

 

Lower Twin Lakes Lodge

Williams Lures Canada

Kashaga Lodge Haliburton
Briars Resort

Ever Start batteries

Aztech Telus wireless technology

Le Baron Outdoor Sporting Products

Sarox Heating Sutton

Radioworld

 


Canadian Ice Fishing Championship

OFFICIAL 2008 RESULTS

Cabaduan Ice Fishing Championship

The Top 20 Teams

1st PLACE
Jeff Bell & Mike Joyce
Team #17 Simcoe Ice
(514) Points

Received $6,800

2nd PLACE
John Delicata & Vlado Crljen
Team # 32 Love To Fish Simcoe
(495) Points
Received $3,400
3nd PLACE
David Hamilton & Mike Levesque
Team # 12 Kelson 1
(436) Points
Received $2,380
4th PLACE
Justin Kouba & Richard Harris
Team # 33 Barnes Restraunt
(434) Points
Received $1,360

5th PLACE
Kevin Phillips & Mark Hamelin
Team # 26 Chasin Tail Outfitters
(411) Points
Received $680
6th PLACE
Barry lance & Don Meacham
Team # 41 Lunker Seekers
(400) Points
Received $612
7th PLACE
Bruce Fowlds & Fiore Fattore
Team # 64 Never On Time
(376) Points
Received $544
8th PLACE
Brian Joyce & Norman Joyce
Team # 28 The Joyce Boys
(366) Points
Received $476
9th PLACE
Peter Hoang & Taro Murata
Team # 56 Fishcrazy
(354) Points
Received $408

10th PLACE
John Blazys & Rhonda Hamilton
Team # 67 PBW Fish Squad
(338) Points
Received $340

 

11th PLACE
Wes Oliver & Steven Rogers
Team # 47 Fish Snipers
(327) Points
Received
2 X Milwaukee Drill, Ice Master adapter,
Strike Master 6” hand auger
Value $1,000
12th PLACE
Wes Oliver & Steven Rogers
Team # 10 The Dirty Hookers
(306) Points
Received
2 X Milwaukee Drill, Ice Master adapter,
Strike Master 6” hand auger
Value $1,000

12th PLACE
John Espanola & Peter Jezilrski
Team # 22 X-Tream Fishing
(306) Points
Received
2 X Ice Armor Suites L XL only
Value $600

14th PLACE
Aubrey Gould & Bob Podleski
Team # 42 Best Fish Huts
(295) Points
Received
2 X Strike Master L XL only
Value $600
15th PLACE
Doug Joyce & Mathew Herstwood
Team # 65 Long Lines
(288) Points
Received
2 X Vexilar Suites L XL only
Value $600

16th PLACE
Angelo Varvaro & Sandro Diminco
Team # 35 Team Mega City
(285) Points
Received
2 X Ice Cubes ice shanty
Value $450

17th PLACE
Paul Meldazy & Mark Semkiw
Team # 30 Tream Morbid
(284) Points

Received
2 X Ice Cubes ice shanty
Value $450

17th PLACE
Chris Abram & Tim Holt
Team # 6 Team THC
(284) Points

Received
2 X Eastman Outdoors Propane Turkey Fryers
2 pair of Ice Armor Gloves
Value $420

19th PLACE
Bob Swain & Bruce Dearbrourne
Team # 7 Swaindear
(282) Points
Received
2 night stay at the Briars Resort
&
$200. Food certificate at
The Cook Shop & Market Place on Dalton Rd, Sutton
Value $450
20th PLACE
Tony Hong & Quang Lao
Team # 68 Budda Boyz
(276) Points
Received
2 pair of Sorel Boots
Value $300

The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNER
Vlado Crljen
Team #32 Love to Fish Simcoe
( 28 inch Lake Trout )

Received $976
.00

The Medal Round

Top Scoring Female Angler
Rhonda Hamilton
Team # 67 PBW Fish Squad
(133)
Points
Received a Medal
Top Scoring Male Angler
Vlado Crljen
Team #32 Love to Fish Simcoe
(359)
Points
Received a Medal
Biggest Whitefish
"John Redding Award"
Norman Joyce
Team #28 The Joyce Boyz
Whitefish 26 inches
Received a Medal
Biggest Lake Trout
"Danny Perry Award"
Vlado Crljen
Team #32 Love to Fish Simcoe
Lake Trout 28 inches
Received a Medal

Top Scoring Mixed Doubles
John Blazy's and Rhonda Hamilton
Team # 67 PBW Fish Squad
(338)Points
Received a Medal

Team Standings

Points Ranking
Team Totals
Team #
Team Name

Anglers

34
227
1
Wiskeyfish Andrew Graham & Chris Little
67
115
2
Single Alberta Boys Bill Bracher & Brian Davis
36
225
3
Rac Attack Craig Lewery & Chris Ciapka
21
273
4
Hookers Dan Chowns & Dave Cormier
33
231
5
Days & Confused David Hainey & Ken Hougham
17
284
6
Team THC Chris Abram & Tim Holt
19
282
7
Swaindear Bob Swain & Bruce Dearbrourne
28
237
8
The Sissons Steven Sisson & Alain Sisson
34
227
9
The Naturals Patric Larmour & Brian Nguyen
12
306
10
The Dirty Hookers Ken Tamblyn & Bill Hirstwood
40
214
11
Kelson 2 Ralph Fall & Andrea levesque
3
436
12
Kelson 1 David Hamilton & Mike Levesque
54
189
13
Burdens Norm Burden & Mike Burden
58
177
14
Sounds Fishy To Me Richard Colangelo & Ron Hall
58
177
15
The R" Connection" Michael Redden & James Reynolds
66
148
16
Buctu Chris Hiltz & Dave Purves
1
514
17
Simcoe Ice Jeff Bell & Mike Joyce
61
166
18
Roy's Deli Dan McCaw & Adam Hockaday
60
176
19
Team Alliance Lance Blackwood & David Way
50
198
20
Justice League Ryan Ng & Jonathan Lee
27
240
21
Canada Bill Elliot & Tom Shearer
12
306
22
X-Tream Fishing John Espanola & Peter Jezilrski
22
263
23
Ice Ice Baby Gary Sanderson & Travis McDonald
65
155
24
Bottom Feeders Dave Williams & Ed Yake
39
216
25
FisherKings Neal Girodat & Bill Wyatt
5
411
26
Chasin Tail Outfitters Kevin Phillips & Mark Hamelin
32
232
27
Jig Em Up Jeff Zeisner & Bill Valberg
8
366
28
The Joyce Boys Brian Joyce & Norman Joyce
49
202
29
Magna Ice II Dave Krick & Rick Smith
17
284
30
Team Morbid Paul Meldazy & Mark Semkiw
50
198
31
Simcoe Boyz Mario Delicata & Joshua Dojoy
2
495
32
Love To Fish Simcoe John Delicata & Vlado Crljen
4
434
33
Barnes Restraunt Justin Kouba & Richard Harris
54
189
34
Magna Ice I Roy Bednar & Joe Montgomery
16
285
35
Team Mega City Angelo Varvaro & Sandro Diminco
54
189
36
Six Nations Hubert W. Hill Jr. & Bill Smith
47
205
37
Nineteen Fingers Matt Mcknight & Brad Allen
63
162
38
Tast's Like Chick'n Shaun Young & Brad Allen
46
206
39
OldTimeFishing.com Jason Southcombe & Andrew Boisvenue
26
248
40
Team Special-Sauce Jay Hotzak & Keith Manning
6
400
41
Lunker Seekers Barry lance & Don Meacham
14
295
42
Best Fish Huts Aubrey Gould & Bob Podleski
25
254
43
Buffalo Wings on Ice Gary Suchocki & Linda Suchocki
31
233
44
Pike Bait Susie Pike & Fred Haywood
62
165
45
Challenger Jigs Ross Benton & Paul Benton
28
237
46
Father& Son Larry L Steinley & Larry A Steinley
11
327
47
Fish Snipers Wes Oliver & Steven Rogers
48
204
48
Anderson Boyz Fishing Charters Jeff Anderson & Gilles Lanthier
37
222
49
IceTeam Subzero Minh Nguyen & Tai dang
38
217
50
The Avalanch

Brent Hill & Brad Hill

44
207
51
All Hill Mah Hill & Cam Hill
53
197
52
Grizzly & Kodiak Khanh Truong & Langhy
50
198
53
F1Fish'n Marco Salati & Antonio Pietrafesa
64
161
54
Jason Jason McCann & Dave Windrem
24
261
55
Get Er Done Rick Arsenault & Mike Barker
9
354
56
Fishcarzy Peter Hoane & Taro Mutata
57
188
57
Ice Slayer Jim Friars & Josh Roebfsen
23
262
58
Wild Turkeys Harry Hakkarainen & Robert Roylance
68
18
59
Sorel Slayers Shawn Core & Natalie Core
30
236
60
All "B" Fishing Lenny Burden & Gilles Viennam
42
212
61
Team Armando Armando DiMarline & Nando Surace
44
207
62
Rusty Spoons George Joyce & Keith Brown
41
213
63
Hap Hazard Andrew Meldazy & Ted White
7
376
64
Never On Time Bruce Fowlds & Fiore Fattore
15
288
65
Long Lines Doug Joyce & Mathew Herstwood
43
211
66
Dry Ice Machines Shane Young & Tom Sedore
10
338
67
PBW Fish Squad John Blazys & Rhonda Hamilton
20
276
68
Budda Boyz Tony Hong & Quang Lao


REX Building Materials

Complete Septic Systems

D.W. & Sons Bait and Tackle Jackson's Point

Prestige Jewellery Keswick

Time on the Water Lake Simcoe Message Board


XZone Lures swammer bait


Easy 2 Hook USA

IceGuidz