Georgina Fishing Series

Our 2012 Sponsors

Town Of Georgina

Argo all terrain amphibious vehicles

Lucky Strike Baitworks lures, nets, accessories

Clam Corporation

IceArmor outdoor clothing

 

Lower Twin Lakes Lodge

Williams Lures Canada

Kashaga Lodge Haliburton
Briars Resort

Ever Start batteries

Aztech Telus wireless technology

Le Baron Outdoor Sporting Products

Sarox Heating Sutton

Radioworld

 


Canadian Ice Fishing Championship

OFFICIAL 2007 RESULTS

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

The Top 20 Teams

1st PLACE
Andrew Graham and Chris Little
Team #57 Whiskyfish
(747) Points
Received $6,700

2nd PLACE
Justin Kouba and Richard Harris
Team # 56 Team RJ
(744) Points
Received $3,350
3rd PLACE
Jeff Bell and Mike Joyce
Team #62 Simcoe Ice
(730) Points
Received $2,345
4th PLACE
John Delicata and Vlado Crljen
Team #32 Love to Fish Simcoe
(582)Points
Received $1,340

5th PLACE
Aubrey Gould and John Best
Team #19 Team A.J.
(551
) Points
Received $670
6th PLACE
Bruce Fowlds and Fiore Fattore

Team #12 Ice Predators
(429Points
Received
$603
7th PLACE
Len Burden and Gilles Vienneau
Team #42 All "B" Fishing
(420)
Points
Received $536
8th PLACE
Minh Hguyen and Peter Hoang
Team # 1 First Light Ice Team
(410
) Points
Received $469
9th PLACE
David Hamilton and Mike Levesque
Team #46 Kelson #1
(407
) Points
Received $402

10th PLACE
Michael MacNab and Stephan McCullough
Team #22 McCullough/MacNab
(396
) Points
Received $335

11th PLACE
Todd Steinberg and Joe Pearson
Team #14 Thin Ice&Thick Heads
(362) Points
2 Ice Cube Shelters
12th PLACE
John Blazys and John Fennel
Team #36 Johns & Hookers
(360) Points
2 Pair Sorel Boots

13th PLACE
Derek Garvey and Ben Beattie
Team #38 Team Iceguidez 2007
(355
) Points
Gas Auger

14th PLACE
Paul Maldazy and Mark Semkiw
Team # 44 Team Morbid
(354) Points
Gas Auger
15th PLACE
Mario Delicata and Joshua Dojoy
Team # 55 Simcoe Boyz
(349) Points
Abu Garcia Suit & Vexlar Suit
16th PLACE
Shane Young and Tom Sedore
Team # 61 Team Smokey
(343) Points
2 Ice Cube Shelters

17th PLACE
Rick Rogers and Brian Joyce
Team #18 Make Mine a Double
(355) Points
2 Pair Sorel Boots

18th PLACE
Dave Krick and Rick Smith

Team #40 Magna Ice II
(317) Points
1 Pair Sorel Boots &Manual Auger
19th PLACE
Gary Sanderson and Travis Mcdonald
Team #6 Ice Ice Baby
(313) Points
Digital Scale/Ice Rod& Reel/Turkey Frier
20th PLACE
Brad Allen and Matt McKnight
Team #41 Team Sparky
(306) Points
1 Pair Sorel Boots & 1 Clam Chair
21st PLACE
Doug Joyce and Chad Allen
Team #64 In Shit
(294) Points
1 Pair Sorel Boots & 1 Sorel Jacket

The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNER
Gilles Vienneau
Team #42 All "B" Fishing
( 31 inch Lake Trout )

Received $880.00


The Medal Round

Top Scoring Female Angler
Susie Pike
Team # 20 Pike Bait
(106)
Points
Received $100 & a Medal

Top Scoring Male Angler
Jeff Bell
Team #62 Simcoe Ice
(437)
Points
Received $100 & a Medal

Biggest Whitefish
"John Redding Award"
Mike Joyce
Team #62 Simcoe Ice
Whitefish 28 inches
Received $100 & a Medal
Biggest Lake Trout
"Danny Perry Award"
Gilles Vienneau
Team #42 All "B" Fishing
Lake Trout 31 inches
Received $100 & a Medal
Top Scoring Mixed Doubles
Susie Pike and Fred Haywood
Team # 20 Pike Bait
(212)Points
Received $100 & a Medal
Highest Scoring Team Day 1
"Roger Kett Award"
Team # 19 Team A.J.
Aubrey Gould and John Best

Team Standings

Place
Team
Team Name
Anglers
1
57
Whiskyfish Andrew Graham & Chris Little
2
56
Team RJ Justin Kouba & Richard Harris
3
62
Simcoe Ice Jeff Bell & Mike Joyce
4
32
Love To Fish Simcoe John Delicata & Vlado Crljen
5
19
Team A.J. Aubrey Gould & John Best
6
12
Ice Predators Bruce Fowlds & Fiore Fattore
7
42
All "B" Fishing Len Burden & Gilles Vienneau
8
1
First Light Ice Team Minh Nguyen & Peter Hoang
9
46
Kelson #1 David Hamilton & Mike Levesque
10
22
McCullough/MacNab Michael MacNab & Stephan McCullough
11
14
Thin Ice&Thick Heads Todd Steinberg & Joe Pearson
12
36
johns and hookers John Blazys & John Fennel
13
38
Team Iceguidez 2007 Derek Garvey & Ben Beattie
14
44
Team Morbid Paul Meldazy & Mark Semkiw
15
55
Simcoe Boyz Mario Delicata & Joshua Dojoy
16
61
Team Smokey Shane Young & Tom Sedore
17
18
Make Mine A Double Rick Rogers & Brian Joyce
18
40
Magna Ice II Dave Krick & Rick Smith
19
6
Ice Ice Baby Gary Sanderson & Travis Mcdonald
20
41
Team Sparky Brad Allen & Matt McKnight
21
64
In Shit Doug Joyce & Chad Allen
22
50
Team Normark Greg Klatt & Will Wegman
22
60
Team PP Armando DiMurtino & Nando Surace
24
67
Sunrise 911 Bert Mascall & Suresh Bhoucharam
25
51
Delta Strike Force Andrew Coppola & Philip Payne
26
48
Factory Direct Rob Closbie & Steve Foster
27
17
Burdens Norm Burden & Mike Burden
28
37
First Page Justin Girard & Marc Methe
28
52
Wild turkeys Bob 0 Harry & Hakkarainen
30
26
Rusty Spoons George Joyce & Keith Brown
31
47
Kelson #2 Ralph Falle & Andre Levesque
32
29
Days & Confused David Hainey & Ken Hougham
33
63
Derailed Rods Steve Sesson & Al Sesson
34
65
Team Phenix Angelo Varvaro & Sandro Diminco
35
34
BGP Inc Norman Joyce & Gordon Joyce
36
54
Badd Boyz Leon Maloney & Seamus Doyle
37
23
Team Six Nations Hubert W. Hill Jr. & Chris Marr
38
53
F1 Fish"N" Marco Salati & Antunie Pictrafesa
39
33
Ice Cold Quang Lao & Brian Nguyen
40
20
Pike Bait Susie Pike & Fred Haywood
41
11
Lunker Seekers Barry Lance & Don Meacham
42
39
Magna Ice I Roy Bednar & Joe Montgomery
43
21
Colombia Sportswear Brian Gardy & Brent Cotton
44
24
Rac Attack Craig Lewery & Chris Ciapka
44
49
Randy' Fish Huts David W Wilson & Terry Gadsby
46
31
Empire Landscaping Darron Osterlee & Jeff Wood
47
30
Iroquois Ice Dawgs Rick Silversmith & Fabe Abel
48
9
Rod Benders Jerry Najduk & Don Grant
49
28
Hap Hazard Andrew Meldazy & Ted White
50
7
Hookers Dan Chowns & Dave Cormier
51
8
Hook Me Up Ken Tamblyn & Bill Hirstwood
52
66
Young Guns Robert Mortimer & Nick Argostino
53
27
Blizzard Jiggers John McDonald & Tom Hobe
54
15
Firkin Cold Andrew Boisvenue & Jason Southcombe
55
4
Bottom Feeders Dave Williams & Ed Yake
56
16
Sounds Fishy to Me Richard Colangelo & Ron Hall
57
3
Circle 2 Dirk Van Geest & Dan Stevens
58
10
Toromont Cat Laurent Chaput & Frank Johnston
59
58
Brecon Brad Boyd & Brent Oquinin
60
2
JimMatt Jim Rose & Matt Konecny
61
25
Perch Pounders Drew Schiller & Murray Smith
62
13
Gold Diggers Justin Michielson & Jason Morley
63
5
First Timers Andrew Blake & Jordon Belyan
63
35
Mohawk Fishers Brent Hill & Brad Hill 
63
43
J Unit Ice Team James Sharratt & Brooke Northey
63
59
Old School Tony Hong & Hiu Truyen
63
45
2 TO Win Louie Antoniou & Lisa Street


REX Building Materials

Complete Septic Systems

D.W. & Sons Bait and Tackle Jackson's Point

Prestige Jewellery Keswick

Time on the Water Lake Simcoe Message Board


XZone Lures swammer bait


Easy 2 Hook USA

IceGuidz